GO
Active Paper Play sessionNew York · Win 4Next: 2026-10-23 · Midday · 2:30 PM
Analysis paused. Showing saved records. Automatic predictions, grading, and settlement are paused during maintenance.
Result engine · New York · Win 4

Win 4 analytics

Game-specific descriptive analysis from verified occurrences. These patterns do not change the odds of the next draw.

Verified input

404 occurrences

Input through 2026-10-13.

Model gate

340 / 30

A candidate run publishes only after the minimum verified history is stored.

Model status

Published

Every run records its input cutoff, method, and candidate scores.

Official-rule analytics contract

Analysis shaped around how Win 4 is played

Choose 4 ordered digits from 0–9.

Official rules ↗
Midday and evening modeled separatelyPosition-by-position digit frequencyRepeated-digit classesExact versus any-order outcomesDigit sum

These dimensions define what this game's model may measure; they do not change the official odds.

Verified frequency table

Observed result counts

6 · 1748 · 1699 · 1662 · 1654 · 1635 · 1620 · 1567 · 1551 · 1543 · 152

Frequency describes stored history; it is not a winning probability.

Walk-forward scorecard

How earlier rankings compared with verified results

Each replay excludes its target result and trains only on earlier stored draws.

DrawModel pickOfficial resultWinner rankGradeAudit
2026-09-11 · Evening · 10:30 PM1 · 6 · 3 · 09 · 9 · 1 · 4#3 / #6 / #10 / #8MissWhy?
2026-09-11 · Midday · 2:30 PM1 · 6 · 3 · 08 · 0 · 0 · 2#8 / #5 / #5 / #2MissWhy?
2026-09-10 · Evening · 10:30 PM1 · 6 · 3 · 05 · 6 · 6 · 0#5 / #1 / #3 / #1MissWhy?
2026-09-10 · Midday · 2:30 PM1 · 6 · 3 · 05 · 6 · 8 · 9#6 / #1 / #5 / #6MissWhy?
2026-09-09 · Evening · 10:30 PM1 · 6 · 3 · 09 · 8 · 4 · 9#4 / #3 / #6 / #7MissWhy?
2026-09-09 · Midday · 2:30 PM1 · 6 · 3 · 01 · 9 · 5 · 9#1 / #6 / #4 / #7MissWhy?
2026-09-08 · Evening · 10:30 PM1 · 6 · 3 · 07 · 6 · 2 · 5#4 / #1 / #8 / #5MissWhy?
2026-09-08 · Midday · 2:30 PM1 · 6 · 3 · 09 · 8 · 7 · 2#4 / #3 / #9 / #2MissWhy?
2026-09-07 · Evening · 10:30 PM1 · 6 · 3 · 07 · 2 · 2 · 9#4 / #2 / #8 / #9MissWhy?
2026-09-07 · Midday · 2:30 PM1 · 6 · 3 · 04 · 4 · 4 · 4#6 / #9 / #7 / #9MissWhy?
2026-09-06 · Evening · 10:30 PM1 · 6 · 3 · 02 · 4 · 1 · 4#2 / #9 / #10 / #10MissWhy?
2026-09-06 · Midday · 2:30 PM1 · 6 · 3 · 01 · 3 · 5 · 8#1 / #10 / #5 / #4MissWhy?
Published model leaderboard

Which models are performing best?

Only candidates locked before their draw count here. Historical replays are excluded.

ModelGraded drawsHitsHit rateAverage winner rank
Sequence-shape transition research9800.0%309.67
Uniform random control10000.0%4353.48
Recent position momentum10000.0%5015.67
Longest position gaps10000.0%5094.59
Same-time position frequency10000.0%5126.28
Balanced slot model10000.0%5218.45
Position transition pattern10000.0%5418.69
All-draw position frequency10000.0%5446.41