GO
Active Paper Play sessionNew York · NUMBERSNext: 2026-10-23 · Midday · 2:30 PM
Analysis paused. Showing saved records. Automatic predictions, grading, and settlement are paused during maintenance.
Result engine · New York · NUMBERS

NUMBERS analytics

Game-specific descriptive analysis from verified occurrences. These patterns do not change the odds of the next draw.

Verified input

404 occurrences

Input through 2026-10-13.

Model gate

340 / 30

A candidate run publishes only after the minimum verified history is stored.

Model status

Published

Every run records its input cutoff, method, and candidate scores.

Official-rule analytics contract

Analysis shaped around how NUMBERS is played

Choose 3 ordered digits from 0–9.

Official rules ↗
Midday and evening modeled separatelyPosition-by-position digit frequencyRepeated-digit classesExact versus any-order outcomesDigit sum

These dimensions define what this game's model may measure; they do not change the official odds.

Verified frequency table

Observed result counts

0 · 1368 · 1355 · 1309 · 1273 · 1241 · 1206 · 1147 · 1144 · 1092 · 103

Frequency describes stored history; it is not a winning probability.

Walk-forward scorecard

How earlier rankings compared with verified results

Each replay excludes its target result and trains only on earlier stored draws.

DrawModel pickOfficial resultWinner rankGradeAudit
2026-09-11 · Evening · 10:30 PM0 · 8 · 59 · 9 · 1#9 / #2 / #6MissWhy?
2026-09-11 · Midday · 2:30 PM0 · 8 · 56 · 5 · 5#9 / #6 / #1MissWhy?
2026-09-10 · Evening · 10:30 PM0 · 8 · 50 · 3 · 7#1 / #3 / #7MissWhy?
2026-09-10 · Midday · 2:30 PM0 · 8 · 51 · 1 · 6#5 / #4 / #6MissWhy?
2026-09-09 · Evening · 10:30 PM0 · 8 · 50 · 1 · 5#1 / #4 / #1MissWhy?
2026-09-09 · Midday · 2:30 PM0 · 8 · 53 · 1 · 0#10 / #5 / #3MissWhy?
2026-09-08 · Evening · 10:30 PM0 · 8 · 51 · 0 · 4#6 / #7 / #9MissWhy?
2026-09-08 · Midday · 2:30 PM0 · 8 · 56 · 5 · 5#9 / #6 / #1MissWhy?
2026-09-07 · Evening · 10:30 PM0 · 8 · 56 · 8 · 2#9 / #1 / #10MissWhy?
2026-09-07 · Midday · 2:30 PM0 · 8 · 53 · 4 · 3#10 / #8 / #4MissWhy?
2026-09-06 · Evening · 10:30 PM0 · 8 · 50 · 9 · 0#1 / #2 / #3MissWhy?
2026-09-06 · Midday · 2:30 PM0 · 8 · 50 · 7 · 7#1 / #5 / #8MissWhy?
Published model leaderboard

Which models are performing best?

Only candidates locked before their draw count here. Historical replays are excluded.

ModelGraded drawsHitsHit rateAverage winner rank
Sequence-shape transition research9811.0%353.65
Recent position momentum10000.0%444.0
Balanced slot model10000.0%477.39
Position transition pattern10000.0%490.25
All-draw position frequency10000.0%515.24
Same-time position frequency10000.0%522.3
Uniform random control10000.0%523.63
Longest position gaps10000.0%555.87