GO
Active Paper Play sessionNew York · Money DotsNext: 2026-10-23 · Draw time 11:56
Analysis paused. Showing saved records. Automatic predictions, grading, and settlement are paused during maintenance.
Result engine · New York · Money Dots

Money Dots analytics

Game-specific descriptive analysis from verified occurrences. These patterns do not change the odds of the next draw.

Verified input

1000 occurrences

Input through 2026-10-13.

Model gate

1000 / 30

A candidate run publishes only after the minimum verified history is stored.

Model status

Published

Every run records its input cutoff, method, and candidate scores.

Official-rule analytics contract

Analysis shaped around how Money Dots is played

The official terminal assigns eight Quick Pick numbers; players cannot choose the numbers.

Official rules ↗
Quick Pick number frequencyPrize-dot frequencyFour-minute draw timing

These dimensions define what this game's model may measure; they do not change the official odds.

Verified frequency table

Observed result counts

2 · 265 · 2438 · 2258 · 2124 · 206 · 1921 · 1957 · 1871 · 1779 · 1711 · 1623 · 1629 · 1630 · 1648 · 1652 · 1617 · 1534 · 1550 · 1564 · 1568 · 1572 · 1522 · 1440 · 1442 · 1444 · 1455 · 1456 · 1478 · 1432 · 1354 · 1363 · 1365 · 1374 · 1375 · 134 · 129 · 1218 · 1219 · 1237 · 1249 · 1270 · 1273 · 127 · 1116 · 1125 · 1127 · 1131 · 1133 · 1136 · 1162 · 1166 · 1169 · 1177 · 1114 · 1039 · 1053 · 1067 · 1010 · 912 · 915 · 920 · 928 · 943 · 945 · 946 · 951 · 959 · 960 · 980 · 91 · 88 · 841 · 861 · 826 · 735 · 747 · 73 · 676 · 613 · 5

Frequency describes stored history; it is not a winning probability.

Walk-forward scorecard

How earlier rankings compared with verified results

Each replay excludes its target result and trains only on earlier stored draws.

DrawModel pickOfficial resultWinner rankGradeAudit
2026-09-11 · 27:24249#53MissWhy?
2026-09-11 · 27:20213#2MissWhy?
2026-09-11 · 27:16224#47MissWhy?
2026-09-11 · 27:1225#62MissWhy?
2026-09-11 · 27:08217#63MissWhy?
2026-09-11 · 27:04246#23MissWhy?
2026-09-11 · 27:00237#17MissWhy?
2026-09-11 · 26:56248#46MissWhy?
2026-09-11 · 26:52266#28MissWhy?
2026-09-11 · 26:48213#2MissWhy?
2026-09-11 · 26:44276#14MissWhy?
2026-09-11 · 26:4027#78MissWhy?
Published model leaderboard

Which models are performing best?

Only candidates locked before their draw count here. Historical replays are excluded.

ModelGraded drawsHitsHit rateAverage winner rank
All-draw frequency31161.9%6.38
Balanced draw model31151.6%5.64
Same-draw frequency31141.3%6.23
Uniform control31120.6%1.0
Recent momentum31120.6%6.38
Draw-shape transition research18421.1%8.09