GO
Active Paper Play sessionTrinidad & Tobago · Pick 4Next: 2026-10-23 · 1:00 PM
Analysis paused. Showing saved records. Automatic predictions, grading, and settlement are paused during maintenance.
Result engine · Trinidad & Tobago · Pick 4

Pick 4 analytics

Game-specific descriptive analysis from verified occurrences. These patterns do not change the odds of the next draw.

Verified input

795 occurrences

Input through 2026-10-14.

Model gate

571 / 30

A candidate run publishes only after the minimum verified history is stored.

Model status

Published

Every run records its input cutoff, method, and candidate scores.

Official-rule analytics contract

Analysis shaped around how Pick 4 is played

Choose 4 ordered digits from four separate 0–9 pools.

Official rules ↗
Each draw time modeled separatelyPosition-by-position digit frequencyCorrect-order versus any-order outcomesRepeated-digit classesFront-3 and back-3 patternsDigit sum and transitions

These dimensions define what this game's model may measure; they do not change the official odds.

Verified frequency table

Observed result counts

8 · 3432 · 3391 · 3344 · 3337 · 3326 · 3183 · 3089 · 2975 · 2920 · 284

Frequency describes stored history; it is not a winning probability.

Walk-forward scorecard

How earlier rankings compared with verified results

Each replay excludes its target result and trains only on earlier stored draws.

DrawModel pickOfficial resultWinner rankGradeAudit
2026-08-18 · 7:00 PM3 · 2 · 7 · 82 · 1 · 0 · 0#3 / #9 / #6 / #3MissWhy?
2026-08-18 · 4:00 PM3 · 2 · 7 · 87 · 6 · 4 · 6#6 / #7 / #4 / #5MissWhy?
2026-08-18 · 1:00 PM3 · 2 · 7 · 82 · 4 · 4 · 5#3 / #3 / #4 / #7MissWhy?
2026-08-18 · 10:30 AM3 · 2 · 7 · 87 · 0 · 1 · 5#6 / #10 / #6 / #7MissWhy?
2026-08-17 · 7:00 PM3 · 2 · 7 · 88 · 8 · 4 · 4#8 / #2 / #4 / #2MissWhy?
2026-08-17 · 4:00 PM3 · 2 · 7 · 82 · 9 · 8 · 6#4 / #6 / #2 / #5MissWhy?
2026-08-17 · 1:00 PM3 · 2 · 7 · 83 · 7 · 8 · 6#1 / #5 / #3 / #5MissWhy?
2026-08-17 · 10:30 AM3 · 2 · 7 · 82 · 3 · 0 · 5#5 / #4 / #7 / #7MissWhy?
2026-08-16 · 7:00 PM3 · 2 · 7 · 82 · 7 · 3 · 5#5 / #6 / #10 / #7MissWhy?
2026-08-16 · 4:00 PM3 · 2 · 7 · 81 · 4 · 4 · 9#2 / #3 / #4 / #8MissWhy?
2026-08-16 · 1:00 PM3 · 2 · 7 · 88 · 7 · 1 · 2#8 / #6 / #7 / #6MissWhy?
2026-08-16 · 10:30 AM3 · 2 · 7 · 89 · 8 · 5 · 6#4 / #2 / #3 / #5MissWhy?
Published model leaderboard

Which models are performing best?

Only candidates locked before their draw count here. Historical replays are excluded.

ModelGraded drawsHitsHit rateAverage winner rank
Sequence-shape transition research11200.0%267.8
Recent position momentum12000.0%4938.93
All-draw position frequency12000.0%4941.12
Balanced slot model12000.0%5001.54
Same-time position frequency12000.0%5026.91
Longest position gaps11900.0%5072.45
Uniform random control12000.0%5256.64
Position transition pattern11900.0%5312.97