GO
Active Paper Play sessionTrinidad & Tobago · Pick 2Next: 2026-10-23 · 1:00 PM
Analysis paused. Showing saved records. Automatic predictions, grading, and settlement are paused during maintenance.
Result engine · Trinidad & Tobago · Pick 2

Pick 2 analytics

Game-specific descriptive analysis from verified occurrences. These patterns do not change the odds of the next draw.

Verified input

797 occurrences

Input through 2026-10-14.

Model gate

723 / 30

A candidate run publishes only after the minimum verified history is stored.

Model status

Published

Every run records its input cutoff, method, and candidate scores.

Official-rule analytics contract

Analysis shaped around how Pick 2 is played

Choose 2 ordered values, one from each separate 1–36 pool.

Official rules ↗
Each draw time modeled separatelyFirst-pool frequencySecond-pool frequencyExact versus reverse outcomesDoublesCross-position transitionsMega Ball occurrence

These dimensions define what this game's model may measure; they do not change the official odds.

Verified frequency table

Observed result counts

14 · 5826 · 5635 · 552 · 5425 · 5333 · 515 · 5021 · 5019 · 4917 · 479 · 4611 · 4618 · 4623 · 4636 · 4612 · 4515 · 4534 · 451 · 447 · 4427 · 4429 · 4431 · 4428 · 4330 · 423 · 4120 · 4024 · 3913 · 386 · 374 · 3610 · 3622 · 3616 · 3332 · 338 · 32

Frequency describes stored history; it is not a winning probability.

Walk-forward scorecard

How earlier rankings compared with verified results

Each replay excludes its target result and trains only on earlier stored draws.

DrawModel pickOfficial resultWinner rankGradeAudit
2026-09-26 · 1:00 PM25 · 1419 · 7#24 / #6MissWhy?
2026-09-26 · 10:30 AM25 · 148 · 34#36 / #13MissWhy?
2026-09-25 · 7:00 PM25 · 1433 · 23#33 / #25MissWhy?
2026-09-25 · 4:00 PM25 · 1419 · 28#29 / #17MissWhy?
2026-09-25 · 1:00 PM25 · 144 · 18#30 / #29MissWhy?
2026-09-25 · 10:30 AM25 · 1418 · 1#8 / #20MissWhy?
2026-09-24 · 7:00 PM25 · 149 · 14#17 / #1MissWhy?
2026-09-24 · 4:00 PM25 · 1430 · 34#14 / #15MissWhy?
2026-09-24 · 1:00 PM25 · 1422 · 6#20 / #33MissWhy?
2026-09-24 · 10:30 AM25 · 1425 · 25#1 / #25MissWhy?
2026-09-23 · 7:00 PM25 · 1422 · 10#23 / #34MissWhy?
2026-09-23 · 4:00 PM25 · 1431 · 12#18 / #20MissWhy?
Published model leaderboard

Which models are performing best?

Only candidates locked before their draw count here. Historical replays are excluded.

ModelGraded drawsHitsHit rateAverage winner rank
Sequence-shape transition research22900.0%400.11
Balanced slot model23700.0%620.04
Same-time position frequency23700.0%630.27
Recent position momentum23700.0%630.57
Longest position gaps23600.0%643.51
All-draw position frequency23700.0%645.9
Uniform random control23700.0%646.39
Position transition pattern23600.0%651.1
Play Whe line-bridge model23200.0%657.96