GO
Active Paper Play sessionConnecticut · Play3 with Wild BallNext: 2026-10-12 · Night
Result engine · Connecticut · Play3 with Wild Ball

Play3 with Wild Ball analytics

Game-specific descriptive analysis from verified occurrences. These patterns do not change the odds of the next draw.

Verified input

527 occurrences

Input through 2026-10-12.

Model gate

422 / 30

A candidate run publishes only after the minimum verified history is stored.

Model status

Published

Every run records its input cutoff, method, and candidate scores.

Official-rule analytics contract

Analysis shaped around how Play3 with Wild Ball is played

Choose 3 ordered digits from 0–9 and select Straight, Box, Straight/Box, Pairs, or Combo.

Official rules ↗
Day and Night kept separatePosition-by-position digit frequencyStraight versus Box outcomesRepeated-digit classesPair and sequence patternsWild Ball substitution pathsDigit sum and carryover

These dimensions define what this game's model may measure; they do not change the official odds.

Verified frequency table

Observed result counts

2 · 1864 · 1773 · 1610 · 1585 · 1577 · 1548 · 1529 · 1476 · 1451 · 144

Frequency describes stored history; it is not a winning probability.

Next analytical candidate

Play3 with Wild Ball · Night

422

Target 2026-10-12 · slot-bayesian-recency-v1 · 527 verified inputs through 2026-10-12 · Day · draw 2026-10-12-day.

This candidate was generated before the target draw from the stored input cutoff. It is not a guarantee and does not change official odds.

Current model field · same locked cutoff

Every model gets its own answer

These are the strategies behind the current Night prediction. Each row uses only the 527 verified inputs available through 2026-10-12 · Day · draw 2026-10-12-day.

Open full prediction audit
Published pre-drawStatistical blend

Balanced slot model

422

55% same-slot smoothed frequency + 30% all-draw smoothed frequency + 15% recency weight

Published pre-drawMomentum

Recent position momentum

102

Position-weighted appearances in the 12 most recent earlier draws

Published pre-drawGap analysis

Longest position gaps

393

Longest time since each digit last appeared in its position; descriptive only, not a due-number claim

Published pre-drawSequence history

Position transition pattern

107

Smoothed position-by-position outcomes that followed the latest digit before this draw slot

Published pre-drawFrequency

Same-time position frequency

421

Smoothed digit frequency by position for this exact draw time

Published pre-drawFrequency

All-draw position frequency

422

Smoothed digit frequency by position across all stored draw times

Published pre-drawControl baseline

Uniform random control

395

Deterministic pre-draw uniform ordering used only as a comparison baseline

The uniform control is a benchmark, not a prediction claim. Comparison rows are labeled separately from the published headline model and never rewritten after the draw.
Walk-forward scorecard

How earlier rankings compared with verified results

Each replay excludes its target result and trains only on earlier stored draws.

DrawModel pickOfficial resultWinner rankGradeAudit
2026-08-20 · Night4 · 5 · 23 · 2 · 7#4 / #2 / #6MissWhy?
2026-08-20 · Day4 · 5 · 22 · 1 · 2#5 / #8 / #1MissWhy?
2026-08-19 · Night4 · 5 · 22 · 7 · 3#6 / #5 / #5MissWhy?
2026-08-19 · Day4 · 5 · 24 · 2 · 8#1 / #2 / #10MissWhy?
2026-08-18 · Night4 · 5 · 29 · 1 · 1#4 / #9 / #3MissWhy?
2026-08-18 · Day4 · 5 · 26 · 5 · 8#10 / #1 / #10MissWhy?
2026-08-17 · Night4 · 5 · 27 · 2 · 6#7 / #2 / #2MissWhy?
2026-08-17 · Day4 · 5 · 23 · 3 · 3#4 / #10 / #6MissWhy?
2026-08-16 · Night4 · 5 · 23 · 5 · 3#4 / #1 / #6MissWhy?
2026-08-16 · Day4 · 5 · 22 · 3 · 8#6 / #10 / #10MissWhy?
2026-08-15 · Night4 · 5 · 29 · 4 · 0#3 / #4 / #4MissWhy?
2026-08-15 · Day4 · 5 · 28 · 7 · 9#2 / #6 / #8MissWhy?
Published model leaderboard

Which models are performing best?

Only candidates locked before their draw count here. Historical replays are excluded.

ModelGraded drawsHitsHit rateAverage winner rank
Sequence-shape transition research5411.9%391.78
Recent position momentum6211.6%503.74
All-draw position frequency6200.0%475.0
Longest position gaps5800.0%481.91
Same-time position frequency6200.0%487.1
Balanced slot model6200.0%491.82
Position transition pattern5800.0%507.0
Uniform random control6200.0%536.71